tabbed page

19 Oct 2017 Forest Glen Moncton (Canada).
19 Oct 2017 Sussex Corners Elementary School Sussex (Canada).
20 Oct 2017
Info
HARVEY Elementary School Harvey (Canada).

Please feel free to contact the Celtic Rathskallions for a complete list of schools with whom we’ve collaborated.

21 Dec 2016 Plantagenet Public School Plantagenet (Canada).
20 Dec 2016 Toniata Public School Brockville (Canada).
16 Dec 2016 Our Lady of Fatima Public School Renfrew (Canada).
14 Dec 2016 Harrowsmith Public School Harrowsmith (Canada).
14 Dec 2016 North Shore Public School Keene (Canada).
12 Dec 2016 Vanier Public School Brockville (Canada).
12 Dec 2016 Centennial ’67 Public School Spencerville (Canada).
09 Dec 2016 Gordon Price Elementary School Hamilton (Canada).
09 Dec 2016 West Lynn Public School Simcoe (Canada).
08 Dec 2016 Mary Phelan Catholic School Guelph (Canada).
08 Dec 2016 Howick Central Public School Gorrie (Canada).
07 Dec 2016 McGregor Public School Aylmer (Canada).
07 Dec 2016 Arthur Ford Public School London (Canada).

Celtic Rathskallions

18 Oct 2017 Felix Marchand Education Centre Richmond (Canada).
18 Oct 2017 Boularderie Elementary School Boularderie (Canada).
17 Oct 2017 Saint Louis Elementary School Saint Louis (Canada).
17 Oct 2017 O’Leary Public School O’Leary (Canada).
16 Oct 2017 St. Jean Elementary School Charlottetown (Canada).
13 Oct 2017 Uniake District School Mt. Unmake (Canada).
12 Oct 2017 Springvale Elementary School Halifax (Canada).
11 Oct 2017 Petite Riviere School Lunenburg (Canada).
01 Jul 2017 Riverside Park Kemptville (Canada). Come celebrate Canada Day in North Grenville! Moore & McGregor are performing at 12:30 July 1!
29 Jun 2017 Land O’Lakes Public School Mountain Grove (Canada).
23 Jun 2017 Chocolaterie de l’Ile d’Orléans Sainte-Pétronille, Île d’Orléans (Canada). Best chocolate we’ve ever had. Our Eastern tours always include a stop for a dipped dark chocolate ice cream!
22 Jun 2017 Andover ES Perth-Andover (Canada). Show and uke workshop
21 Jun 2017 Enfield Elementary School Enfield (Canada).
21 Jun 2017 Dinner at FRESH Restaurant Florenceville-Bristol (Canada). A treat for being in the Maritimes!
21 Jun 2017 Brooklyn District Elementary School West Hants (Canada).
20 Jun 2017 Forest Ridge Academy Barrington (Canada). Show and uke workshop
19 Jun 2017 Hillcrest Academy Shelburne (Canada). Show and uke workshop
19 Jun 2017 Lockeport Regional School Lockeport (Canada). Show and uke workshop
16 Jun 2017 Souris Regional School Souris (Canada). Show and uke workshop
15 Jun 2017 Sackville Heights ES Sackville (Canada). 4 uke workshops
15 Jun 2017 COBEQUID CONSOLIDATED ELEMENTARY Old Barns (Canada).
14 Jun 2017 Winding River Consol. School Stewiake (Canada). Show and Uke Workshop
14 Jun 2017 Debert ES Debert (Canada). Show and 2 Uke Workshops
13 Jun 2017 Grosvenor-Wentworth Park School Halifax (Canada). Show and Uke Workshop
13 Jun 2017 Burton Ettinger School Halifax (Canada). Show and uke workshop
12 Jun 2017 North Highlands P.S. Cape North, Cape Breton (Canada). 3 Workshops: story telling/story songs and Ukulele.
09 Jun 2017 Frank L. Bowser School Moncton (Canada). 3 Ukulele Workshops!
09 Jun 2017 Northrop Frye School Moncton (Canada). Show and Uke Workshop
08 Jun 2017 Priestman Street ES Fredericton (Canada).
08 Jun 2017 Nashwaak Valley School Fredericton (Canada).
07 Jun 2017 McAdam Elementary School McAdam (Canada).
05 Jun 2017 Bellmoore School Binbrook (Canada). Show
05 Jun 2017 St. Patrick’s School Burlington (Canada). Show and Uke Workshop
02 Jun 2017 A.M. Cunningham School Hamilton (Canada).
23 May 2017 Ottawa Public Library Ottawa (Canada). This is at the Alta Vista Branch of the Public Library.
18 May 2017 Emily Carr Middle School Ottawa (Canada).
16 May 2017 Extendicare Ottawa (Canada).
15 May 2017 Oxford on Rideau Public School Oxford on Rideau (Canada).
12 May 2017 Maynard Public School Prescott (Canada).
11 May 2017 Fisher Park High School Ottawa (Canada). We’re very chuffed to be the official hosts of this year’s MASC awards. I sponsored a scholarship for many years through the Ottawa Folklore Centre and now, Wendy and I will be helping this wonderful organization celebrate the art of Ottawa’s youth. Many of them have been present at a Celtic Rathskallions presentation over the years.
09 May 2017 St. Brigid School Nakina (Canada).
08 May 2017 Sioux Mountain Public School Sioux Lookout (Canada).
05 May 2017 RJ Waugh School Carberry (Canada).
05 May 2017 Alexander School Alexander (Canada).
04 May 2017 St. Jerome Catholic School Regina (Canada).
04 May 2017 Mclug School Regina (Canada).
03 May 2017 Prince Philip School Saskatoon (Canada).
02 May 2017 Medstead Central School Medstead (Canada).
01 May 2017 Landsdowne School Edmonton (Canada).
01 May 2017 Monsignor Fee Otterson School Edmonton (Canada).
28 Apr 2017 St. Joan of Arc School Calgary (Canada).
28 Apr 2017 Monsignor Neville Anderson School Calgary (Canada).
27 Apr 2017 Light of Christ School Calgary (Canada).
27 Apr 2017 Blessed Cardinal School Calgary (Canada).
26 Apr 2017 Sweetgrass School Edmonton (Canada).
26 Apr 2017 Calder School Edmonton (Canada).
25 Apr 2017 Lauderdale School Edmonton (Canada).
25 Apr 2017 Major General Griesbach School Edmonton (Canada).
24 Apr 2017 Monsignor AJ Heatherington School Calgary (Canada).
21 Apr 2017 St. Jerome Catholic School Kirkland Lake (Canada).
13 Apr 2017 Riverview School Verdun (Canada).
06 Apr 2017 Our Lady of Mercy Catholic School Honey Harbour (Canada).
06 Apr 2017 St. Ann’s Catholic School Penetanguishene (Canada).
05 Apr 2017 St. Francis of Assisi CS Innisfil (Canada).
04 Apr 2017 St. John Vianney CS Barrie (Canada).
04 Apr 2017 St. Catherine of Siena CS Barrie (Canada).
03 Apr 2017 Lambton Centennial PS Petrolia (Canada).
03 Apr 2017 Brooke Central PS Alvinston (Canada).
31 Mar 2017 St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School Bradford (Canada).
30 Mar 2017 D.M. Eagle School St. Clair Beach (Canada).
30 Mar 2017 A.V. Graham School Tecumseh (Canada).
29 Mar 2017 North Woods Public School Ethel (Canada).
28 Mar 2017 Wallaceburg Public Library Wallaceburg (Canada).
28 Mar 2017 A.A. Wright PS Wallaceburg (Canada). This includes 3 uke workshops, and a whole school show.
27 Mar 2017 Upper Thames Elementary School Mitchell (Canada).
27 Mar 2017 Goderich P.S. Goderich (Canada).
23 Mar 2017 Pierre Elliot Trudeau School Gatineau (Canada). School Show
15 Mar 2017
Info
Southminster United Church Ottawa (Canada).
07 Jan 2017
Info
Huntley Centennial ES Carp (Canada).
15 Nov 2016 Carp Memorial Hall Carp (Canada). Co-sponsored by The Carp Library and MASC
15 Nov 2016 Carp Memorial Hall Carp (Canada).
28 Oct 2016 Bere Island County Cork (Ireland).
27 Oct 2016 Cloonacool NS Cloonacool (Ireland).
26 Oct 2016 St. Mary’s PS Park Village (United Kingdom). This show is in Northern Ireland.
26 Oct 2016 St Brigid’s PS Derry (United Kingdom).
25 Oct 2016 Holy Trinity PS Enniskillen (United Kingdom).
24 Oct 2016 Harmony Hill PS Lisburn (United Kingdom).
21 Oct 2016 Oldcastle Library Oldcastle (Ireland).
20 Oct 2016 Knockloughrim ES Knockloughrim (United Kingdom).
19 Oct 2016 Carr’s Glen Primary School Belfast (United Kingdom). Northern Ireland
17 Oct 2016 South Abbey National School Youghal (Ireland).
13 Oct 2016 Lincoln Elementary Community School Lincoln (Canada).
12 Oct 2016 Croft Elementary School Miramichi (Canada).
12 Oct 2016 Ian Baillie Primary School Miramichi (Canada). Joining St. Andrews Elementary School
12 Oct 2016 St.Andrews ES Miramichi (Canada).
11 Oct 2016 Frank L. Bowser School Moncton (Canada).
07 Oct 2016 Elmsdale District School Elmsdale (Canada).
07 Oct 2016 West Northfield ES West Northfield (Canada).
06 Oct 2016 Caldwell Road ES Cole Harbour (Canada).
05 Oct 2016 Cape Smokey ES Ingonish (Canada).
04 Oct 2016 Rankin School of the Narrows Iona (Canada).
29 Sep 2016 Shubenacadie District ES Shubenacadie (Canada).
28 Sep 2016 Rawdon District School East Hants (Canada).
28 Sep 2016 Kennetcook ES Kennetcook (Canada).
27 Sep 2016 O’Connell Drive ES Porter’s Lake (Canada).
26 Sep 2016 Basinview Drive Community School Bedford (Canada).
25 Sep 2016 Kingston and District School Kingston (Canada).
25 Sep 2016 Gaspereau Valley ES (Canada).
22 Sep 2016 Ecole Le Marchand/St. Thomas School Halifax (Canada).
21 Sep 2016 Chiganois ES Masstown (Canada).
21 Sep 2016 Brookfield ES (Canada).
21 Sep 2016 Upper Stewiacke Brookfield (Canada).
20 Sep 2016 Sackville Heights ES Sackville (Canada).
19 Sep 2016 Forest Glen Moncton (Canada).
19 Sep 2016 Magnetic Hill Moncton (Canada).
16 Jul 2016-
17 Jul 2016

Info
Stewart Park Festival Perth (Canada).
27 Jun 2016-
30 Jun 2016
Schools and libraries Multi Cities (Ireland). Specific schools will be listed soon.
20 Jun 2016-
23 Jun 2016
Schools and libraries Multi Cities (Ireland). Specific schools will be listed soon.
06 Jun 2016-
17 Jun 2016
Schools and libraries Multi Cities (Ireland). Specific schools will be listed soon.
10 May 2016 North Hastings Celebration of Song Bancroft (Canada).
05 May 2016 Beacon Hill Ottawa (Canada).
20 Apr 2016 River Park Ottawa (Canada).
17 Mar 2016 St. Patrick’s Special Event Ottawa (Canada).
17 Mar 2016 AMICA at Westboro Park Ottawa, ON (Canada).
17 Mar 2016 Royal Ottawa Ottawa (Canada).
27 Feb 2016-
16 Mar 2016
Schools / community concerts Massachusetts, North Carolina, Florida (United States). School students only
18 Feb 2016 MASC Event Ottawa (Canada).
19 Jan 2016 Sunnyside Public Library Ottawa (Canada).
08 Jan 2016 South Branch Elementary School Kemptville (Canada).
11 Dec 2015 Ottawa Public Library Ottawa (Canada).
08 Dec 2015 Barrhaven Public School Ottawa (Canada).
05 Dec 2015 Rideau Club Ottawa (Canada).
01 Dec 2015 Archbishop O’Sullivan School Kingston (Canada).
01 Dec 2015 Thousand Islands Elementary School Lansdowne (Canada).
24 Nov 2015 St. John XXlll Arnprior (Canada).
24 Nov 2015 St. Joseph School Arnprior (Canada).
19 Nov 2015 Alta Vista Public Library Ottawa (Canada).
06 Nov 2015-
13 Nov 2015
Elementary Schools / House Concerts Edmonton and Calgary (Canada).
09 Oct 2015-
24 Oct 2015
Schools and Libraries Cities and towns throughout Ireland (Ireland).
28 Jul 2015 Music and Beyond Ottawa (Canada).
08 Jun 2015 Grand Manan School Grand Manan (Canada).
05 Jun 2015 Somerset School Somerset (Canada).
04 Jun 2015 Rockingham School Halifax (Canada).
04 Jun 2015 Hammonds Plains CS School Halifax (Canada).
03 Jun 2015 Burton Ettinger School Halifax (Canada).
19 May 2015 Immaculate Concelption School Cornwall (Canada).
19 May 2015 St. Peter Catholic School Cornwall (Canada).
20 Apr 2015 Amica at Bearbrook Ottawa, ON (Canada).
08 Apr 2015 Carp Library Carp (Canada).
04 Apr 2015 Rideau Club Ottawa (Canada).
27 Mar 2015 Kew Beach Jr. PS Toronto (Canada).
26 Mar 2015 Champlain Trail PS Mississauga (Canada).
17 Mar 2015 AMICA at Westboro Park Ottawa, ON (Canada).
02 Mar 2015 Manotick St. James Manotick (Canada).
13 Dec 2014 House Concert Ottawa (Canada).
08 Dec 2014 Iona Academy Williamstown (Canada).
08 Dec 2014 St. Andrews School St. Andrews West (Canada).
02 Dec 2014 Adrienne Clarkson Public School Ottawa (Canada).
24 Aug 2014 MERA Lanark County (Canada).
24 Jun 2014 Edinburgh RR Ottawa (Canada).
16 Jun 2014 AMICA at Westboro Park Ottawa, ON (Canada). workshop
10 Jun 2014 Andover ES Perth-Andover (Canada).
09 Jun 2014 Petite Riviere School Lunenburg (Canada).
09 Jun 2014 Somerset School Somerset (Canada).
06 Jun 2014 Forest Ridge Academy Barrington (Canada).
06 Jun 2014 Arcadia School Yarmouth (Canada).
05 Jun 2014 Annapolis East ES Middleton (Canada).
05 Jun 2014 West Northfield ES West Northfield (Canada).
04 Jun 2014 Rockingham School Halifax (Canada).
04 Jun 2014 Shannon Park ES Dartmouth (Canada).
03 Jun 2014 Milltown ES St. Stephen (Canada).
03 Jun 2014 Hazen White/St. Frances ES Saint John (Canada).
02 Jun 2014 Stanley ES Stanley (Canada).
12 May 2014 Southview PS Napanee (Canada).
09 May 2014 St. Theresa School Ottawa (Canada).
07 May 2014-
08 May 2014
Pope John XXlll School Ottawa (Canada). workshops
05 May 2014 James Hillier PS Mississauga (Canada).
17 Apr 2014 Elgin Street PS Ottawa (Canada).
09 Apr 2014 Pinecrest Queensway CH Ottawa (Canada).
28 Mar 2014 The Good Companions Ottawa (Canada).
24 Mar 2014 Pineview School Petawawa (Canada).
16 Mar 2014 AMICA at Westboro Park Ottawa, ON (Canada).
14 Mar 2014 Bruyere Residence Ottawa (Canada).
13 Feb 2014 Extendicare Ottawa (Canada).
27 Apr 2013-
28 Apr 2013
Ottawa Grassroots Festival Ottawa, ON (Canada).
13 Apr 2013-
20 Apr 2013
Edmonton Schools Tour Edmonton, AB (Canada).
10 Apr 2013 Queen Elizabeth Public School Ottawa, ON (Canada).
28 Mar 2013 London Road School Sarnia (Canada).
27 Mar 2013 St. Anthony of Padua School Milton (Canada).
21 Mar 2013 South Hull Elementary School Aylmer (Canada).
13 Mar 2013 The Palisades Ottawa (Canada).
25 Feb 2013-
08 Mar 2013
Folk (Blues) in the Schools Ottawa (Canada).
22 Feb 2013 St. Leonard School Manotick (Canada).
13 Jan 2013-
28 Jan 2013
Florida Performace Tour Tampa, Naples (United States).
28 Dec 2012 The Palisades Residence Ottawa, ON (Canada).
21 Dec 2012 Unitarian Residence Ottawa, ON (Canada).
21 Dec 2012 General Vanier Public School Ottawa, ON (Canada).
20 Dec 2012 Madonna Residence Ottawa (Canada).
20 Dec 2012 Lord Lansdowne Residence Ottawa, ON (Canada).
13 Dec 2012 AMICA at Westboro Park Ottawa, ON (Canada).
10 Dec 2012 Riverpark Place Residence Ottawa, ON (Canada).
04 Dec 2012 Adrienne Clarkson ES Nepean (Canada).
30 Nov 2012 Rosewood Residence Kingston (Canada).
29 Nov 2012 Library Golden Jubilee Award Ottawa, ON (Canada).
28 Nov 2012 Montford Residence Ottawa, ON (Canada).
23 Nov 2012 Madonna Residence Ottawa, ON (Canada).
20 Nov 2012 Amica at Bearbrook Ottawa, ON (Canada).
15 Nov 2012-
18 Nov 2012
CFMA Awards Saint John (Canada).
13 Nov 2012 St. Dunstan Elementary School Mississauga, ON (Canada).
13 Nov 2012 St. Maria Goretti School Brampton (Canada).
12 Nov 2012 Robert Baldwin PS Milton (Canada).
12 Nov 2012 Roch Carrier French Immersion Public School Woodstock (Canada).
19 Oct 2012 Baboro International Children’s Festival Galway, Co. Galway (Ireland).
15 Oct 2012-
05 Nov 2012
Ireland Performance Tour 9 counties (Ireland).
12 Oct 2012-
14 Oct 2012
OCFF Conference Mississauga (Canada).
21 Jun 2012 J.L. Mitchener PS Cayuga (Canada).
26 May 2012 Dandelion Festival Kemptville (Canada).
04 May 2012 Gregory Drive PS Chatham (Canada).
04 May 2012 McNaughton Ave. P.S. Chatham (Canada).
04 May 2012 King George P.S. Chatham (Canada).
03 May 2012 Tecumseh PS Chatham (Canada).
03 May 2012 J.N. Given PS Chatham (Canada).
02 May 2012 Wyevale Central PS Wyevale (Canada).
02 May 2012 Resurection C.S. Brantford (Canada).
01 May 2012 Redwood Acres PS Sudbury (United States).
27 Apr 2012 Sacred Heart Academy Strathmore (Canada).
27 Apr 2012 Holy Family School Calgary (Canada).
26 Apr 2012 Our Lady of Peace School Calgary (Canada).
26 Apr 2012 St. Sebastian School Calgary (Canada).
25 Apr 2012 St. Rita ES Calgary (Canada).
25 Apr 2012 St. Sylvester School Calgary (Canada).
24 Apr 2012 Kameyoosek School Edmonton (Canada).
24 Apr 2012 Northmount School Edmonton (Canada).
23 Apr 2012 Donnan School Edmonton (Canada).
23 Apr 2012 Lauderdale School Edmonton (Canada).
21 Apr 2012 House Concert North Battleford (Canada).
20 Apr 2012 St. Vital CS Battleford (Canada).
20 Apr 2012 Lawrence ES North Battleford (Canada).
19 Apr 2012 Ashley Park School Swift Current (Canada).
18 Apr 2012 Carnduff Education Complex Carnduff (Canada).
18 Apr 2012 Grenfell Elementary School Grenfell (Canada).
17 Apr 2012 Cecil Rhodes School Winnipeg (Canada).
14 Apr 2012-
30 Apr 2012
Schools and House concerts MB, SK, and AB (Canada).
03 Apr 2012 Barrhaven Public School Ottawa (Canada).
18 Mar 2012-
30 Mar 2012
Folk in the Schools Ottawa (Canada).
15 Mar 2012 Main Branch Library Sudbury (Canada).
15 Mar 2012 Garson Branch Library Sudbury (Canada).
15 Mar 2012 Gowling Branch Library Sudbury (Canada).
14 Mar 2012 Valley East Library Sudbury (Canada).
14 Mar 2012 New Sudbury Library Sudbury (Canada).
13 Mar 2012 North Bay Public Library North Bay (Canada).
09 Mar 2012 St. Michaels C.S. Douglas (Canada).
28 Feb 2012 Social Event, St. Patrick’s Home of Ottawa Ottawa (Canada).
13 Feb 2012 Lyford Cay International School Nassau (Bahamas).
18 Jan 2012 Gibsonton PS Tampa (United States).
02 Dec 2011-
05 Dec 2011
CFMA Awards Toronto (Canada).
29 Nov 2011-
30 Nov 2011
Folk in the Schools Ottawa (Canada).
16 Nov 2011 Wilfred Jury, PS London (Canada).
04 Nov 2011 Portlaoise Library Portlaoise, Co. Laois (Ireland).
03 Nov 2011 Balbriggan Library Balbriggan, Co. Dublin (Ireland).
03 Nov 2011 Malahide Library Malahide, Co. Dublin (Ireland).
03 Nov 2011 Blanchardstown Library Blanchardstown, Co. Dublin (Ireland).
02 Nov 2011 Bunclody Library Bunclody, Co. Wexford (Ireland).
02 Nov 2011 Gorey Library Gorey, Co. Wexford (Ireland).
01 Nov 2011 Wexford Library Wexford, Co. Wexford (Ireland).
01 Nov 2011 New Ross Library New Ross, Co. Wexford (Ireland).
01 Nov 2011 Enniscorthy Library Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford (Ireland).
30 Oct 2011 Honey Fitz Theatre Lough Gur, Co. Limerick (Ireland).
29 Oct 2011 Honey Fitz Theatre Lough Gur, Co. Limerick (Ireland).
28 Oct 2011 Frank O’Connor Library Mayfield, Co. Cork (Ireland).
28 Oct 2011 Central Library Grand Parade, Co. Cork (Ireland).
27 Oct 2011 County Library Tallaght, Co. Dublin (Ireland).
27 Oct 2011 Tallaght Library Tallaght, Co. Dublin (Ireland).
26 Oct 2011 Oldcastle Library Oldcastle, Co. Meath (Ireland).
26 Oct 2011 Navan Library Navan, Co. Meath (Ireland).
25 Oct 2011 Ashbourne Library Ashbourne, Co. Meath (Ireland).
25 Oct 2011 Dunboyne Library Dunboyne, Co. Meath (Ireland).
24 Oct 2011 St. Joseph’s CBS Dublin, Co. Dublin (Ireland).
22 Oct 2011 Tim Library Trim, Co. Meath (Ireland).
22 Oct 2011 Passionfruit Theatre Athlone, Co. West Meath (Ireland).
21 Oct 2011 Fanore National School Fanore, Co. Clare (Ireland).
21 Oct 2011 Ballyvaughan National School Ballyvaughan, Co. Clare (Ireland).
21 Oct 2011 Scoile Cholmcille Clouna Ennistymon, Co. Clare (Ireland).
20 Oct 2011 St. Michael’s National School Cloonacool, Co. Sligo (Ireland).
20 Oct 2011 Scoil Raifteiri Castlebar, Co. Mayo (Ireland).
19 Oct 2011 Ballymote Library Ballymote, Co. Sligo (Ireland).
19 Oct 2011 Tubbercurry Library Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo (Ireland).
18 Oct 2011 Gracehill Primary School Gracehill (United Kingdom).
17 Oct 2011 Knockloughrim Primary School Knockloughriim (United Kingdom).
14 Oct 2011-
05 Nov 2011
showcases and performances 8 counties – Ireland (Ireland).
04 Oct 2011 Belleisle Elementary School Springfield (Canada).
04 Oct 2011 Florenceville Elementary School Florenceville (Canada).
03 Oct 2011 Grand Manan Consolidated School Grand Manan (Canada).
30 Sep 2011 Hammond River Valley Elementary School Titusville (Canada).
29 Sep 2011 Annapolis East Elementary School Middleton (Canada).
29 Sep 2011 Bridgetown Regional Elementary School Bridgetown (Canada).
28 Sep 2011 Le Marchant St. Thomas School Halifax (Canada).
28 Sep 2011 VP Hebbville Academy Hebbville (Canada).
27 Sep 2011 Hammonds Plains Consolidated School Hammonds Plains (Canada).
27 Sep 2011 Springvale Elementary School Halifax (Canada).
26 Sep 2011 Mira Road Elememtary School Sydney (Canada).
23 Sep 2011 Hillsborough Consolidated School Hillsborough (Canada).
23 Sep 2011 Arnold H. McLeod Moncton (Canada).
22 Sep 2011 North and South Esk Elementary School Sunny Corner (Canada).
21 Sep 2011-
05 Oct 2011
Eastern Canada 15 show tour NB and NS (Canada).
25 Jun 2011 Teddy Bear’s Picnic – Rideau Hall Ottawa (Canada).
20 Jun 2011 Earl Nesbitt ES Sudbury (Canada).
20 Jun 2011 Ernie Checkeris, ES Sudbury (Canada).
07 Jun 2011 Admaston PS Renfrew (Canada).
05 Jun 2011 CHEO Telethon Ottawa (Canada).
29 May 2011 Dandelion Festival Kemptville (Canada).
07 May 2011 Memorial Celebration of Peggy Ratz Ottawa (Canada).
30 Apr 2011 PEO Conference Banquet Ottawa (Canada).
29 Apr 2011 Dunning-Foubert Elementary School Ottawa (Canada).
29 Apr 2011 Meadowlands Public School Ottawa (Canada).
21 Apr 2011 Richmond PS Richmond (Canada).
17 Apr 2011 Belcourt Manor Orleans (Canada).
15 Apr 2011 House Concert Ottawa (Canada).
08 Apr 2011 Keith Wightman PS Peterborough (Canada).
08 Apr 2011 Alexandra Public School Lindsay (Canada).
07 Apr 2011 St. Bede School Toronto (Canada).
27 Mar 2011 OTC Family Show Ottawa (Canada).
24 Mar 2011 Earl Prentice PS Marmora (Canada).
24 Mar 2011 Alexandra Public School Lindsay (Canada).
17 Mar 2011 St. Patrick’s Special Event Ottawa (Canada).
04 Mar 2011-
11 Mar 2011
Our lady of Mount Carmel Ottawa (Canada).
04 Mar 2011-
11 Mar 2011
Corpus Christie School Ottawa (Canada).
03 Mar 2011 Queen Mary PS Ottawa (Canada).
03 Mar 2011 Robert E. Wilson PS Ottawa (Canada).
02 Mar 2011 Bayshore Catholic School Ottawa (Canada).
02 Mar 2011 Connaught PS Ottawa (Canada).
01 Mar 2011-
11 Mar 2011
Folk in the Schools Ottawa (Canada).
01 Mar 2011 Rockland PS Ottawa (Canada).
01 Mar 2011 St. Mary School Ottawa (Canada).
10 Feb 2011 Elmsmere Residence Ottawa (Canada).
26 Jan 2011 Willow Way Public School Mississauga (Canada).
25 Jan 2011 Melody Village Junior School Toronto (Canada).
25 Jan 2011 Aurora Grove Public School Aurora (Canada).
24 Jan 2011 Adrienne Clarkson ES Nepean (Canada).
23 Jan 2011 Palisades Residence Ottawa (Canada).
23 Jan 2011 The Palisades Ottawa (Canada).
13 Jan 2011 Elmsmere Residence Ottawa (Canada).
22 Dec 2010 Garden Villa Chesterville (Canada).
19 Dec 2010 St-Isidore Residence St-Isidore (Canada).
18 Dec 2010 Riverview Residence Carlteton Place (Canada).
10 Dec 2010 Belcourt Manor Orleans (Canada).
08 Dec 2010 Riverview Residence Carlteton Place (Canada).
06 Dec 2010 Willow Way Public School Mississauga (Canada).
27 Nov 2010 St. Patrick Residence Ottawa (Canada).
12 Nov 2010 Madonna Residence Ottawa (Canada).
08 Aug 2010 Puppets Up Festival Almonte (Canada).
31 Jul 2010 Blue Skies Music Festival Clarendon Station (Canada).
08 Jul 2010 ‘Concerts by the Lock’ series Bobcaygeon (Canada).
28 Jun 2010 Technosport Banquet Ottawa (Canada).
20 May 2010 Oliver School Edmonton (Canada).
20 May 2010 Belmead Elementary School Edmonton (Canada).
19 May 2010 Homesteader School Edmonton (Canada).
19 May 2010 Lynnwood School Edmonton (Canada).
18 May 2010 G.H. Dawe School Red Deer (Canada).
18 May 2010 Oriole Park School Red Deer (Canada).
17 May 2010 Somerset School Calgary (Canada).
14 May 2010 Wawota Parkland School Wawota (Canada).
14 May 2010 MacLeod School Moosomin (Canada).
14 May 2010 Maryfield School Wawota (Canada).
13 May 2010 Grenfell Elementary School Grenfell (Canada).
13 May 2010 James Hamblin School Qu’Appelle (Canada).
13 May 2010 MacLean School Qu’Appelle (Canada).
12 May 2010 Carnduff Education Complex Carnduff (Canada).
12 May 2010 Lampman School Lampman (Canada).
12 May 2010 Carnduff Education Complex – adult workshop Carnduff (Canada).
11 May 2010 Haig School Weyburn (Canada).
10 May 2010 North Star Community School Atikokan (Canada).
22 Apr 2010 Sawmill Valley ES Mississauga (Canada).
21 Apr 2010 Holy Rosary School Burlington (Canada).
20 Apr 2010 Devins Drive PS Aurora (Canada).
16 Apr 2010 Bath ES Bath (Canada).
16 Apr 2010 Andover ES Perth-Andover (Canada).
15 Apr 2010 Millville ES Millville (Canada).
15 Apr 2010 Florenceville ES Florenceville-Bristol (Canada).
14 Apr 2010 Priestman Street ES Fredericton (Canada).
14 Apr 2010 Keswick Valley Memorial School Burtt’s Corner (Canada).
13 Apr 2010 Centennial School St. John (Canada).
13 Apr 2010 Hubbard Avenue ES Oromocto (Canada).
12 Apr 2010 Hazen-White/St. Francis School St. John (Canada).
12 Apr 2010 Glen Falls ES St. John (Canada).
09 Apr 2010 Annapolis East ES Middleton (Canada).
09 Apr 2010 Aldershot ES Kentville (Canada).
08 Apr 2010 Gertrude Parker ES Sackville (Canada).
08 Apr 2010 Atlantic View ES Lawrencetown (Canada).
07 Apr 2010 Southdale-North Woodside ES Dartmouth (Canada).
06 Apr 2010 Cape Smokey ES Ingonish (Canada).
06 Apr 2010 Mira Road ES Sydney (Canada).
28 Mar 2010 On Stage For Kids – Family series Almonte (Canada).
12 Mar 2010 Forest Valley ES Orleans (Canada).
03 Mar 2010 Ekcoe Central PS Glencoe (Canada).
03 Mar 2010 St. Bernard School Toronto (Canada).
02 Mar 2010 South Dorchester PS Belmont (Canada).
02 Mar 2010 Ealing PS London (Canada).
01 Mar 2010 Ecole Lundy’s lane School Kingston (Canada).
04 Feb 2010-
05 Feb 2010
Holy Cross School Kemptville (Canada).
25 Jan 2010 Barrhaven Public School Ottawa (Canada).
18 Dec 2009 Sir William Osler PS Bradford (Canada).
18 Dec 2009 Honourable Earl Rowe PS Bradford (Canada).
15 Dec 2009 Pierre Elliott Trudeau School Montreal (Canada).
03 Dec 2009 East Oro PS Orillia (Canada).
03 Dec 2009 Lions Oval PS Orillia (Canada).
02 Dec 2009 Couchiching Heights PS Orillia (Canada).
26 Nov 2009 Huntley Centennial ES Carp (Canada).
25 Nov 2009 Roland Mitchener PS Kanata (Canada).
27 Jun 2009 Teddy Bear’s Picnic – Rideau Hall Ottawa (Canada).
11 Jun 2009 Unionville Meadows Public School Aurora (Canada).
10 Jun 2009 Rideau Public School Kingston (Canada).
04 Jun 2009 Sandowne Public School Waterloo (Canada).
04 Jun 2009 Bridgeport Public School Kitchener (Canada).
03 Jun 2009 James McQueen Public School Fergus (Canada).
30 May 2009 With Cantabile Choirs Kingston (Canada).
22 May 2009 North Addington Education Centre Cloyne (Canada).
21 May 2009 John Young Elementary School Ottawa (Canada).
19 May 2009 St. Joseph School North Bay (Canada).
17 May 2009 Family Show North Bay (Canada).
14 May 2009 Temagami Public School Temagami (Canada).
14 May 2009 Cobalt Public School Cobalt (Canada).
13 May 2009 Marjorie Mills Public School Long Lac (Canada).
13 May 2009 Beardmore Public School Beardmore (Canada).
12 May 2009 North Star School Atikoken (Canada).
12 May 2009 St. Patrick’s School Atikoken (Canada).
11 May 2009 St. Martin School Thunder Bay (Canada).
08 May 2009 St. Vincent School Thunder Bay (Canada).
08 May 2009 Corpus Christi School Thunder Bay (Canada).
08 May 2009 St. John School Thunder Bay (Canada).
08 May 2009 St. Francis School Thunder Bay (Canada).
07 May 2009 Terrace Bay Public School Terrace Bay (Canada).
07 May 2009 Schreiber Public School Schreiber (Canada).
06 May 2009 Blind River Public School Blind River (Canada).
05 May 2009 Cyril Varney Public School Sudbury (Canada).
05 May 2009 Family Show Blind River (Canada).
04 May 2009 Redwood Acres Public School Hamner (Canada).
04 May 2009 C.R. Judd Public School Capreol (Canada).
17 Apr 2009 Plover Mills Public School Thorndale (Canada).
16 Apr 2009 A.E. Duffield Public School London (Canada).
16 Apr 2009 Stoneybrook Public School London (Canada).
15 Apr 2009 Biddulph Public School Lucan (Canada).
15 Apr 2009 Centennial Central Public School Arva (Canada).
14 Apr 2009 Linbrook Public School Oakville (Canada).
07 Apr 2009 Toniata Public School Brockville (Canada).
03 Apr 2009 Pinecrest Public School Petawawa (Canada).
03 Apr 2009 Rockwood Public School Pembroke (Canada).
02 Apr 2009 Berrigan Elementary School Ottawa (Canada).
17 Mar 2009 Queen’s University, Ban Righ Foundation Kingston (Canada). Wendy Moore talks about her life as a professional touring artist/musician with The Celtic Rathskallions and being a triathlete.
13 Mar 2009 Moonstone Elementary School Moonstone (Canada).
12 Mar 2009 Joseph Gibbons Public School Georgetown (Canada).
12 Mar 2009 Devins Drive Public School Aurora (Canada).
11 Mar 2009 Mary Shadd Public School Scarborough (Canada).
11 Mar 2009 George R. Allan School Hamilton (Canada).
07 Mar 2009 CBC Radio show, In Town and Out Ottawa (Canada). Radio interview with Wendy Moore discussing her combining training as a triathlete while touring The Celtic Rathskallions Show nationally and internationally.
06 Feb 2009 Adrienne Clarkson Public School Ottawa (Canada).
04 Feb 2009 Orelans Wood Elementary School Ottawa (Canada).
29 Jan 2009 Sunningdale Public School Oakville (Canada).
29 Jan 2009 J.M. Denyes Public School Milton (Canada).
23 Jan 2009 Land O’Lakes Public School Mountain Grove (Canada).
11 Dec 2008 Harrowsmith Public School Harrowsmith (Canada).
09 Dec 2008 Bridgeport Public School Kitchener (Canada).
21 Nov 2008-
26 Nov 2008
St. John’s Arts & Culture Centre St. John’s (Canada). Yippee! The Celtic Rathskallions have been nominated for Children’s Album of the Year at the 2008 Canadian Folk Music Awards.
19 Nov 2008 Roberta Bondar Public School Brampton (Canada).
07 Nov 2008 Sharbot Lake Public School, Clarendon Public School Sharbot Lake (Canada).
07 Nov 2008 Hinchinbrooke Public School Hinchinbrooke (Canada).

Celticity

26 Jun 2016 House Concert Ottawa (Canada). This is a house concert in downtown Ottawa that you’re invited to attend. Please contact Wendy at wendy@celticity.ca for information.
22 Apr 2016 Grass Roots Festival Ottawa (Canada). Arthur and Wendy will be joined by Ann Downy, Paul Hornbeck, Terry Tufts, Kathryn Briggs, Bill Garrett, Sue Lothrop, Paul Mills…
17 Apr 2016 House Concert Ottawa (Canada). This is a house concert that you’re invited to attend. Please contact Wendy at wendy@celticity.ca for more information.
20 Mar 2016 Perth Manor Perth (Canada).
21 Feb 2016 House Concert Ottawa (Canada).
24 Jan 2016 Private Party Mississauga (Canada).
23 Jan 2016 House Concert Toronto (Canada).

Maddie

05 Feb 2013-
13 Feb 2013
Bahamas Schools Nassau (Bahamas).
16 Nov 2011 Lorne Avenue PS London (Canada).
15 Nov 2011 St. Luke School Mississauga (Canada).

Maddie Show – Wendy Moore

26 Feb 2017-
09 Mar 2017

Info
Bahamas Schools Nassau (Bahamas).
08 Feb 2016-
17 Feb 2016
Primary Schools Nassau (Bahamas). Wendy performs her solo Maddie Show

Moore & McGregor

15 Jul 2017
Info
House Concert Ottawa (Canada). This is a private house concert by invitation of the host only.
17 Mar 2017
Info
St. Patrick’s Special Event Ottawa (Canada). A special St. Patrick’s show for the folks at St. Patrick’s Residence on Riverside Drive across from Mooney’s Bay.
07 Jan 2017
Info
Black Irish Pub Vanier (Canada).

Even more past shows and school listings…

2008

January
23 Highland P.S. Cambridge
24 Queenswood P.S. Burlington
31 St. Augustine School Ottawa

March
17 Elizabeth Park P.S. Ottawa
17 Sawmill Creek P.S. Ottawa
18 Manotick P.S. Manitock

April
1 Inkerman P.S. Inkerman
1 Natiionview P.S. South Mountain
2 Balmy Beach School Toronto
3 Mary Johnston P.S. Waterloo
3 Doverwood P.S. Port Dover
4 Plattsville P.S. Plattsville
16 Adrienne Clarkson E.S. Ottawa
17 Rockland P.S. Rockland
17 St. Philip School Ottawa
21 Hillsborough E.S. Hillsborough, NB
21 Queen Elizabeth School Moncton, NB
22 Lakefield E.S. Quispamsis, NB
23 Quispamsis E.S. Quispamsis, NB
23 Kennebecasis Park E.S. Rothsay, NB
24 Belleisle E.S. & Norton E.S. Springfield, NB
24 Hammond River Valley E.S. Hampton, NB
25 Milltown E.S. St. Stephen, NB
25 Community Concert St. Stephen, NB
28 Somerset E.S. Somerset, NS
St. Mary’s E.S. Aylesford, NS
29 Glace Bay E.S. Glace Bay, NS
29 Community Concert Sydney, NS
30 Mira Road E.S. Sydney, NS

May
1 Eskasoni E.M.S. Eskasoni, NS
6 Welborne Ave. P.S. Kingston
6 Polson Park P.S. Kingston
8 Pinecrest P.S. Petawawa
8 Champlain Discovery School Pembroke
26 St. Charles School Toronto
27 Central P.S. Burlington
27 Pauline Johnson P.S. Burlington
28 Rolling Meadows P.S Burlington
28 St. Charles School Bradford
29 Park Public School Georgetown
St. Patrick School Hamilton

June
9-20 Ireland school tour

2007

September
03 / Upper Canada Village, Morrisburg ON
19 / St. Peter School, Kingston ON
20 / St. Patrick School, Kingston ON
25 / W. J. Fricker PS, North Bay ON / St. Rachael School, Sudbury ON
26 / St. Joseph School, Wawa ON / Sir James Dunn PS, Wawa ON
27 / Schreiber PS, Schreiber ON
28 / St. Bernard School, Thunder Bay ON / St. Vincent School, Thunder Bay ON

October
01 / Diamond Jubalie ES, Kapuskasing ON / Cochrane PS, Cochrane ON
02 / Central PS, Kirkland Lake ON / Joseph H. Kennedy PS, Matheson ON
03 / Queen Elizabeth PS, Timmins ON / Sacred Heart School, Timmins ON
04 / Holy Family School, Englehart ON / Englehart PS, Englehart ON
05 / New Liskeard PS, New Liskeard ON / Haileybury PS, Haileybury ON

November
06 / Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony, Kitchener ON
07 / Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony, Kitchener ON

2005-2006

October
18 / Albert College Belleville

December
23 / J.E. Horton PS Kingston
23 / Lancaster PS Kingston

January
25 / Rivercrest Jr School Toronto
26 / Ridgeway PS Ridgeway
26 / Heximer Ave. School Niagara Falls

February
22 / St. Mary’s School Lindsay
22 / Grandview PS Lindsay

March
09 / Bishop MacDonnell Cornwall
09 / Russell PS Russell
22 / Odessa/Yarker PS Odessa
22 / Hinchinbrooke PS Parham
23 / Britannia PS Mississauga

April
05 / Drumbo Central PS Drumbo
05 / Rick Hansen PS London
06 / Ryerson PS London
06 / East Williams PS Ailsa Craig
10 / Bishop MacDonell Cornwall
18 / Harrison PS Georgetown
18 / Millgrove PS Millgrove
19 / Mount Carmel Leamington
19 / Harrow Jr. PS Harrow
20 / Meaford Community S. Meaford
20 / Beavercrest Community S. Markdale
24 / Cyril Varney PS Sudbury
24 / Vincent Massey PS North Bay
25 / St. Patrick School Cobalt
25 / St. Jerome School Kirkland Lake
27 / B.A. Parker PS Geraldton
27 / Beardmore PS Beardmore
28 / St. Thomas School Thunder Bay
28 / Holy Cross School Thunder Bay

May
02 / Donald Young PS Emo
02 / J.W. Walker PS Fort Francis
03 / St. Francis School Thunder Bay
04 / Schreiber PS Schreiber
04 / Terrace Bay PS Terrace Bay
05 / Our Lady of Lourdes Manitouwadge
08 / St. Agatha School Toronto
09 / Middlebury PS Mississauga
10 / Cliffwood PS Toronto
10 / Ray Underhill PS Mississauga
11 Eastview PS Oakville
11 / /St. Joseph School Oakviille
17 / Glen Cairn PS Kanata
17 / Palmer Rapids PS Palmer Rapids
18 / Rowland Michener PS Kanata
18 / Russell PS Russell

June
01 / Steven G. Saywell PS Oshawa
01 / Manhatten PS Scarborough
22 / Keatsway PS Ireland, Waterloo

2004-2005

October
13 / Robert Baldwin PS Milton
15 / Our Lady of Wisdom S Orleans

November
04 / Corpus Christi School Mississauga
05 / Lagan PS Lagan
08 / St. Bernadette School
08 / Sudbury St. Andrew School Sudbury
Cyril Varney PS Sudbury
09 / Echo Bay Central PS Sault Ste.Marie
09 / Echo Bay Rosedale PS Sault Ste.Marie
10 / Holy Cross School Thunder Bay
10 / Holy Family School Thunder Bay
11 / Sioux Mountain School Sioux Lookout
12 / Ignace PS
12 / Ignace Sacred Heart School Sioux Lookout
12 / Theatre Show Sioux Lookout
13 / Stepdance Workshop Sioux Lookout
13 / Theatre Show Dryden
14 / Theatre Show Kenora
15 / Mount Carmel School Kenora
15 / Keewatin PS Keewatin
15 / King George School Theatre Show Fort Francis
16 / Crossroads School Devlin
16 / Robert Moore School Fort Francis
16 / Theatre Show Atikokan
17 / St. Margaret School Thunder Bay
17 / Crestview PS Thunder Bay
18 / Marjorie Hills PS Longlac
18 / St. Edward School Nipigon
18 / St. Matthew Theatre Show Red Rock
19 / Holy Angels School St. Martin
19 / St. Martin School Terrace Bay
19 / Margaret Twomey School Marathon
22 / Queen Elizabeth PS
22 / Timmins Shumacher PS
22 / Timmins Flora Macdonald PS Timmins
22 / Timmins St. Paul School Timmins
22 / St. Joseph School Timmins
23 / Bertha Shaw PS South Porcupine
23 / Whitney PS Swastika
24 / Swastika PS Swastika
24 / Kirkland Lake Central S. Kirkland Lake
24 / Holy Family School Englehart
24 / Englehart PS Englehart
26 / Temagami PS Temagami
26 / TIsland Reservation School
26 / TE.W. Norman School North Bay

December
08 / St. John Fisher School Forest
08 / Holy Rosary School S Wyoming
09 / St. Joseph School Corunna
09 / Gregory Hogan School Sarnia
10 / R. Byrns Curry PS Ottawa
16 / James Bolton PS Bolton
17 / Queen Victoria School Lindsay
17 / Lindsay Parkview PS Lindsay

January
14 / New Rule/Cumberland Ottawa
17 / St. Luke School Whitby
18 / Willow Way PS Mississauga
19 / Munden Park PS Mississauga
20 / Flamborough Centre S Waterdown
St. Catherine of Alexandria School Georgetown
24 / St. Mary’s School Barrie
24 / Hillcrest PS Barrie
25 / W.J. Watson PS Keswick
25 / Killarney Beach PS Barrie
26 / Rolph St. School Tillsonburg
26 / Plattsville PS Plattsville
27 / Oxbow PS Ilderton
28 / St. Joseph School Prescott
Saw Mill Creek PS Ottawa

February
03 / Notre Dame School Newmarket
04 / Elmdale PS Ottawa
10 / Prince Charles PS Napanee
11 / St. Mary School Gloucester

March
08 / Bishop Scabrini S Mississauga
08 / Bowmanville Sr. PS Bowmanville
08 / R.H. Cornish PS Port Perry
08 / St. Joseph School Oshawa
10 / Highbush PS Pickering
10 / Fossil Hill PS Woodbridge
11 / Arch Street PS Ottawa
11 / Forest Valley PS Orleans
12 / Chapters Gloucester Gloucester
12 / Chapters South Keys Ottawa
13 / Chapters Pinecrest Ottawa
13 / Ottawa Irish Society Ottawa
18 / Chapters Erin Mills Mississauga
19 / Indigo Burlington Burlington
19 / Coles Oakville Oakville
19 / Chapters Queensway
19 / Toronto Chapters Queensway Toronto
20 / Indigo Kingston
20 / Chapters Kingston
20 / Chapters Belleville

April
01 / Commonwealth PS Brockville
06 / Sundridge PS Sundridge
06 / Chapters Sudbury
07 / Mapleridge PS North Bay
07 / St. Hubert School North Bay
08 / Roxmore PS Avonmore
08 / Rothwell-Osnabruck PS Ingleside
19 / Bath PS Bath
19 / Amherst Island PS 20
19 / Glen Brae School Hamilton
21 / Grandview School Dunnville
23 / Chapters Rideau Ottawa
23 / Chapters Kanata
29 / Calvary Academy S Franktown

May
02 / Good Shepherd S Port Perry
03 / Falgarwood PS Oakville
03 / St. James School Oakville
04 / St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
05 / Sandhurst PS Kingston area
05 / H.H. Langford PS Kingston area
05 / St. Joseph School Belleville
05 / St. Michael School Ottawa
06 / Wolford PS Jasper
06 / Oxford-on-Rideau PS Kemptville
14 / Chapters Runnymede Toronto
14 / Chapters Brampton
15 / Chapters Ancaster
15 / Chapters St. Catharines
20 / Merrickville PS, Merrickville
20 / Holy Family School, Ottawa
28 / Chapters Point Claire Montreal
29 / Chapters Rockland Montreal
29 / Holy Spirit School Stittsville

June
01 / Pineview PS Petawawa
02 / Jockvale PS Ottawa
St. James School Kanata
03 / Chapters Windsor Windsor
04 / The Book Keeper Sarnia
04 / Chapters North London
04 / London Chapters South London
05 / Chapters Waterloo
05 / Chapters Kitchener
05 / Chapters Guelph
07 / Sydenham CS Owen Sound
08 / St. Vincent School Meaford
08 / Morton Way PS Brampton
17 / Chocolate Festival Smiths Falls
28 / City Park Concert Kingston

September
04 / Along the Banks Festival Merrickville
12 / Windsor Park Arts Festival Ottawa

2003-2004

October
24 / Baby Grand Theatre Kingston
25 / Baby Grand Theatre Kingston
29 / Joshua Bates Theatre Athens (2 Shows)

November
06 / Cooksville Creek P.S Mississauga (2 Shows)
20 / North Addington Cloyne Ed. Centre
20 / Tamsworth PS Tamsworth

December
01 / Pinecrest School Petawawa
06 / Ottawa Folklore Centre Ottawa
09 / Kenollie PS Mississauga
10 / Winston Churchill PS Kingston
11 / Mayfair Theatre Ottawa

January
12 / St. Mary School Maryville
12 / Holy Name of Mary School Maryville
14 / Athabaska PS Oshawa (2 shows)
18 / Razzamataz Theatre Haliburton
21 / St. Isidore School Kanata (2 Shows)
21 / Biargreen School Ottawa
22 / Castle Frank Schoo Kanata
23 / Mutchmor School Ottawa
23 / St. Monica School Ottawa

February
04 / Loughborough PS Sydenham
05 / Queen Elizabeth PS Perth
11 / St. Joseph School Richmond Hill
11 / Westney Heights PS Ajax
12 / St. Margaret School Sarnia
12 / Riverview Central P.S Port Lambton
22 / Empire Theatre Belleville
25 / Bancroft School Bancroft
/ Bird’s Creek School
/ Cardiff School
/ Maynooth School
/ Hermon School
/ Coe Hill School
/ St. Martin’s School
/ Our Lady of Mercy School
/ Wilberforce School
/ Madawaska School
26 / Castle Bridge PS Mississauga

March
09 / St. Joseph School Richmond Hill
11 / Belle River PS Belle River
11 / Winston Churchill School Chatham
15 / Indigo Bookstore Kingston
16 / Sinclair-Laird School Montreal
17 / Carlyle School Montreal
17 / St. Patrick School Montreal
24 / Leslieville PS Toronto
27 / National Library Ottawa
29 / Regency Acres PS Aurora
30 / VK Greer Memorial School Utterson
30 / Pine Glen School Huntsville

April
04 / On Stage For Kids Almonte
07 / Briardale PS St. Catharines
08 / St. Sebastian School London
20 / Prince of Wales School Napanee
26 / Maryborough PS Moorefield
27 / Mountain View PS Collingwood
27 / St. Vincent-Euphrasia School Meaford
28 / Birchview Dunes PS Wasaga Beach
28 / Clearview Meadows PS Stayner
29 / Cameron Street PS Collingwood
29 / Nottawa Elementary School Nottawa

May
03 / Col. Cameron PS Corunna
03 / Grand Bend PS Grand Bend
04 / John Black PS Fergus
04 / Wellesley Dist. PS Wellesley
05 / St. Elizabeth Seton School Burlington
05 / Mother Teresa School Ajax
05 / St. Agnes School Brampton
13 / Frederick Banting School Montreal
18 / Guthrie PS Barrie Area
19 / Warminster Elem. School Orillia
19 / Waubaushene P.S Waubaushene
25 / Gurthrie PS Barrie
26 / Warminster PS Orillia
26 / Waubaushene PS Waubaushene
27 / Ray Lewis School Hamilton

June
01 / King Albert PS Lindsay
02 / St. Edward School Toronto
02 / Ross School Welland
10 / Teddy Bear’s Picnic Ottawa
24 / Stewart Park Festival Perth

July
05 / Summer Parks Children’s Festival Ottawa
14 / EcoRail Fundraiser Ottawa
29 / Ottawa Folk Festival Ottawa

2002-2003

October
22 / James Bolton School Bolton
24 / St. John Boscol School Brockville

November
02 / OAC Ontario Contact 2002 Toronto
06 / Our Lady of Victory Ottawa
06 / Manotic PS Manotic

December
04 / O.M. MacKillop Public School Richmond Hill
04 / Armitage Village Public School Newmarket
05 / St. Joseph School Richmond Hill
05 / R.L. Hyslop Stoney Creek
06 / Vanier Public School Brockville
12 / Eamer’s Corners Public School Cornwall
13 / Elma Public School Winchester
13 / Chesterville Public School Chesterville
19 / St. Peter & Paul School Mississauga
20 / Emma King School Barrie

January
14 / Divine Infant School Ottawa
23 / St. Mary’s School Stratford
23 / Anne Hathaway School Stratford
24 / G. R. Gummo Cobourg
28 / Iona Academy Glengary

February
04 / St. Francis Xavier School Markham
05 / St. Francis School Georgetown
05 / St. Bridgette School Georgetown
06 / Jefferson Public School Brampton
06 / Pickering Montesouri School Pickering
08 / Weave Shed Arts Centre Corwall
12 / Bridlewood Public School Kanata
12 / St. Thomas More Ottawa
13 / St. Thomas More Ottawa
13 / Holy Redeemer School Ottawa
14 / St. George Public School Ottawa
18 / James Morden School Niagara Falls
19 / Robert Baldin Public Schoo Milton
19 / St. Matthew School Oakville
20 / Millgrove Public School Waterdown
21 / J.E. Horton Kingston
25 / Moonstone Elemtary School Moonstone
26 / McAuley Public School Bracebridge
26 / Watt Public School Muskoka
27 / Mississauga Montessori School Mississauga
27 / Plowman’s Park Public School Mississauga
28 Parkview Public School Lindsay

March
05 / Greely Elementary School Greely
05 / Metcalf Public School Metcalf (Ottawa Area)
17 / Prince of Wales Brockville
18 / St. Vincent De Paul Mississauga
19 / Ossington/Old Orchard Public School Toronto
20 / Rousseau School Ancaster
21 / Ernest-Cumberland Elementary School Alyston
25 / Redeau Cententenial Public School
27 / Lord Elgin School Bowmanville
27 / Orchard Park Public School Stouville
28 / Sy. Malachy School Scarborough
28 / Kirby Centennial School Boumanville

April
01 / Rockland Public School Rockland
01 / Plantagenet Public School Plantagenet
08 / McCaskills Mills Junior School Cannington
09 / Marvin Heights Public School Mississauga
10 / Northlake Woods Public School Waterloo
10 / The Tooronto Ability School Mississauga
22 / St. Andrew’s School Cornwall
22 / St. Anne’s School Cornwall
23 / Blessed Catery School Orleans
23 / Pleasant Corners Public School Pleasant Corners
24 / Park Dale Public School Belleville
29 / Valleyview Public School Ajax
29 / St. Paul School Whitby
30 / St. Jude School Mississauga
30 / Blessed Trinity School Mississauga

May
01 / St. Dominic School Oakville
01 / Father Daniel Zanon School Mississauga
02 / Aloma Cres. Public School Brampton
02 / Zone Township Central School Bothwell
22 / Neil C. Matheson School Mississauga
22 / Immaculate Heart of Mary E.S. Stoney Creek
23 / Burford District Elementary School Burford
31 / Niagara Falls Arts Festival Niagara Falls

June
01 / Niagara Falls Arts Festival Niagara Falls
19 / Grandview Public School Lindsay/Bethany Area

1998-2002

Ajax
Lakeside School 2/9/00
Lincon Avenue PS 5/24/00
Mother Theresa School 4/19/99
St. Catharine of Sienna School 2/4/00

Ancaster
Rouseau PS 3/23/00
Rouseau School, 6/8/99
Fessenden PS 1/29/02

Aurora
Devins Drive PS 4/14/00
Our Lady of Grace School 6/9/99

Ayr
Ayr PS 2/6/01

Barrie
Cundles Heights PS 2/27/02
St. Mary’s School 4/4/01
St. Nicholas School 4/4/01
Steele Street School, 5/4/00

Alcona
Glenn E.S. 2/27/02

Belleville
Our Lady of Fatima 10/31/00
Hillcrest School 12/7/99
Prince of Wales School 12/7/99
Queen Elizabeth School 4/25/00

Bethany
Rolling Hills PS Bethany 5/29/02

Blackstock
Blackstock Cartwright School 6/12/01

Bloomsburg
Bloomsburg PS 6/7/00

Bolton
James Bolton School 8/22/025

Bowmanville
St. Steven School 2/13/01

Bracebridge
Bracebridge PS 2/18/99

Bradford
St. John Brebeuf School 1/26/02

Brampton
Aloma Cres. School 1/17/00
Clarke Blvd. School 2/17/00
Clarke Blvd. School 2/7/01
Madoc Dr. PS 12/12/01
Mother Mary Ward School 5/11/99
Robert H. Logger Cresc. 6/13/00
St. Bridget 4/25/02

Brantford
Mount Pleasant School 3/23/00
Brechin PS 4/5/01

Brockville
Maynard PS 12/2/99
Prince of Wales School
St. John Boscal 1/29/01
Tony Adda School 12/7/01
Vanier School 12/3/99
Oxford on the Rideau 11/3/00

Brucefield
Huron Centennial School 4/28/99

Burford
Coronation School 4/12/00

Burlington
Assension School Mohawk Garden PS 6/3/02
St. Mark’s School 6/16/99
St. Pat’s School 3/8/99
St. Paul’s School 3/22/00

Cambridge
St. Agustus School 4/6/99
St. Joseph School 4/10/02
Woodland Park PS 4/6/99

Campbellford
Kent PS 5/7/99

Cannington
H.W. Knight 5/23/00
St. Michael School 13/31/00

Centreville
Centreville PS 6/18/99 Centreville PS 6/7/00

Chatham
Indian Creek School 2/22/01
St. Agnes School 1 12/7/00
St. Ambrose School St. Vincent School 5/10/00

Chesterville
Chesterville PS 11/23/01
Chesterville PS 1 12/13/00

Chipawa
F.J. Rutlin School 1/25/00
Riverview School 1/23/01
Sacred Heart School 1/24/01

Cobden
Cobden PS 3/30/00

Cobourg
C.R. Gummo School 11/23/99
Cambourne PS 5/6/99
St. Michael’s School 1/29/99
St. Michael’s School 5/29/02
Terry Fox School 1/31/01

Colbourne
Colbourne PS 11/23/99

Cookstown
Cookstown Central 5/23/02

Courtice
Courtice North School 12/15/00
Lydia Trull PS 4/11/02

Downeyville
St. Luke’s School 1/21/00
Dundana PS 1/28/02

Eganville
Eganville Elem. School 3/30/00
Elmira
John Mahood School 12/1/99

Eramosa
Eramosa PS 6/19/02
Escott PS Escott 5/10/99

Etobikoke
Briarcrest Junior School 6/6/01

Exeter
Usborne Central PS 5/12/00

Fergus
library Fergus Library 3/17/99
Victoria Terrace School 10/24/01

Forest
Kinwood (Sarnia area) 4/17/01

Frankville
Frankville PS 12/26/01

Georgetown
George Kennedy School 11/23/00
Holy Cross School 5/11/99
St. Bridgette School 2/8/01
Pineview E.S. 5/24/02

Goderich
St. Joseph School 5/12/00

Grafton
Grafton PS 2/15/99
St. Mary’s School 2/15/99

Gravenhurst
Muskoka Beachgrove PS 12/18/99

Grimsby
Lakeview PS 5/23/01

Guelph
Holy Rosary School 2/22/00
St. Francis School 6/7/01
St. John School 5/3/99
Tytter PS 5/3/99
Flamborough 2/13/02

Haliburton
J. Douglas Hodgson School 5/31/02
Stuart Baker PS 5/31/02
Wilberforth/Gooderum PS 5/30/02

Hamilton
Canada Day Park Festival 17/1/00
James MacDonald School 2/25/00
James McDonald 11/1/02
St. Daniel School 3/8/99
St. Joan of Arc School 12/8/00
St. Peter and Paul School 5/17/99
St. Vincent DePaul School 6/16/99
Vern Ames PS 6/8/99
Seneca Central School 6/24/01
Yorkview PS 11/1/02

Harriston
Minto Clifford School 6/7/01
Harrow Junior, Senior Schools 2/21/01

Harrowsmith
Harrowsmith PS 6/13/02

Hawkesbury
Laggan PS 2/10/00
St. Mary’s School

Hilsborough
Hilsborough Library Ingleside
Our Lady of Good Council 12/1/00
Innesville Innesville Central PS 5/4/00
Jordon Jordon PS 2/18/00

Joyceville
Joyceville P.S 12/15/98
Kanata Tebolton PS 6/11/99

Kenkora
St. Patrick’s School 2/24/00

Kingston
Amherstview Public School 1/20/00
Cantabile Choirs 3/4/00
special event Cantabile Choirs 4/22/00
Cantabile Choirs 5/24/01
Donald Gordon Centre 12/17/00
J.E. Horton School 2/28/01
Lancaster PS 5/5/99
Mother Theresa School 3/10/99
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School 3/2/00
R.G. Sinclair School 1/27/00
St. Peter’s School 5/5/99
special event Tall Ships 7/1/01
Welborne PS 1/20/00
Winston Churchill PS 9/22/00
Glenburnie PS 6/15/01
Loughborough PS 1/19/01
Our Lady of Mount Carmel 6/5/02
Storrington PS 6/1/0

Kitchener
Meadowlane PS 12/19/01
Mon Seignor Gleason School 2/22/00
St. Anne’s School 5/13/99
St. Mark’s School 3/28/00
Suddaby PS 6/19/02
Wilson Ave. PS 4/23/02

Langton
Langton PS 10/23/0

Lindsay
Central School 2/8/02
Jack Calihan PS 2/8/02
King Albert School 7/11/01
Queen Victoria School 4/19/02
Woodville E.S. 4/19/02
Fenlon Township School 11/14/00

Listowel
Wallace PS 6/7/01

London
High Park School 12/17/99
Jean Sauve School 2/22/00
Lord Nelson PS 4/27/99
St. June Catholic School 4/9/00
St. Mary’s School 2/22/01
St. Michael’s School 2/23/01

Long Sieux
Long Sieux PS 6/1/00

Maple
Divine Mercy School 3/28/02

Markham
E.T. Crowle School 6/8/01
Reeson Park School 3/30/99
St. Vincent De Paul School 1/19/00

Marmora
Earl Prentice PS 2/26/99

Maxville
PS Maxville 3/11/99

Merlin
Merlin Area PS 12/13/01

Milton
E.W. Foster School 5/18/99
J.M. Denier School 11/21/01
Our Lady of Victory School 5/24/02
Percy Mary School 5/26/00
Robert Baldwin School 2/16/00

Mississauga
Pheasant Run School 2/3/00
Briarwood PS 11/21/01
Champlain Trail School 3/21/00
Kingsmasting PS 2/15/00
Lyndwood PS 4/10/02
Silverthorne PS 2/2/00
St. Clare School 4/26/02
St. Elizabeth Seton School 4/16/02
St. Francis of Assisi School 2/15/00
St. Gertrude School 3/9/99
St. Gertrude School 5/23/02
St. Gregory School 2/17/44
St. Helen’s E.S. 2/3/00
St. Hilary School 11/20/01
St. John of the Cross 2/6/01
St. Margaret of Scotland 1/14/00
St. Matthew School 6/20/02
St. Timothy School 11/22/00
Our Lady of Good Voyage 6/20/02

Moonstone
Moonstone E.S. 5/5/00

Moorefield
Marysborough PS 5/12/99

Naples, Florida
Royal Palm Academy 3/13/01
Village Oaks E.S. 3/12/01
Golden Terrace E.S 3/11/01

New Castle
New Castle PS 11/30/99
Waverly PS 11/30/99

New Market
Mazo de la Roche 4/21/00
Denny PS 4/12/99
St. Nicholas School 4/12/99

Niagara Falls
F.J. Rutlin School 4/9/02
Martha Colimore School 1/29/02
Prince Philip School 2/11/00

North Gower
Marlborough PS 12/10/01

North York
Denlow PS 4/25/02

Oakville
Heritage PS 5/19/99
Our Lady of Peace School 3/27/01
St. Andrew’s School 3/1/01
St. Bernadette School 5/19/99
St. Dominic’s School 5/18/99
St. Joseph School 3/28/01
St. Michaels School 2/16/00
Lorne Skuce PS 4/23/02

Odessa
Odessa PS 6/18/02

Omeemee
Lady Eaton School 6/17/02

Orangeville
Monoamaranth PS 11/19/01
Monoamaranth PS 4/8/99
Springbrook E.S. 4/8/99
St. Elizabeth School 6/11/02

Orillia
Couchiching Heights PS 4/24/02
Rama Central School 4/5/01

Orleans
Chapel Hill Catholic School 4/28/00
Fallingbrook Community E.S. 2/11/00
Forest Valley Drive PS 2/11/00
Our Lady of Wisdom 6/10/99
Riverview PS 3/31/99
Terry Fox PS 4/1/99
Trillium PS 4/1/99

Oshawa
Dr. S.J. Philips School 3/7/02
Glenn Street School 12/14/00
Steven G. Saywell 2/14/00
Vincent Massey PS 5/14/99
Athabaska PS 5/14/99

Ottawa-Carleton
Agincourt Road PS 12/12/00

Ottawa
Elizabeth Park School 2/26/01
fair Glebe Montessouri 6/14/02
Knoxdale PS 4/16/99
Lamira Dow Billings 6/7/02
Meadowlands PS 4/27/00
Ottawa Folk Festival 8/24/01
Pineview Catholic School 4/28/00
Pineview Catholic School 5/17/02
St. Elizabeth School 3/22/01
St. Gregory School 3/31/00
St. Gregory School 6/7/02
St. Mary’s School 6/1/01

Ottawa
Kanata Academy 1/18/02
Lamira Dow Billings School 4/19/01
Robert Hopkins 4/27/00
St. Elizabeth Seaton School 3/6/02
Maple Ridge PS 1/17/02

Owen Sound
Beavercrest School 2/8/01

Palmerston
Palmerston PS 5/12/99

Parry Sound
MacTier PS 6/12/02
Morning Glory School 1/30/02

Perth
Glen Tay PS 3/12/99

Peterborough
Highland Heights 4/5/02
King George School 4/6/01
Otonaby Valley PS 1/21/00
St. Anne’s School 6/12/01
North Shore School 6/18/99
Northshore School 6/17/02

Petrolia
Lambton Centennial School 3/8/00

Pickering
Altona Forest School 5/24/00
E.B.Phinn School 2/13/00
Fairportbeach School 1/18/00
Gandat Setagon School 1/30/01
Our Lady of the Bay 2/25/99
St. Anthony Daniel School 2/4/00
St. Marguerite Bourgeois 11/14/98
St. Wilfred’s 3/7/02

Ponsomby
Ponsomby PS 3/28/00

Port Hope
Beatrice Strong PS 5/8/01
St. Anthony’s School 1/29/99

Port Perry

Epsom PS 4/9/99
R.H. Cornish PS 4/13/00
S.A. CaIker School 4/9/99

Richmond
Richmond PS 4/26/99
Richmond PS 6/14/01
St. Philip’s School 4/26/99

Richmond Hill
St. Joseph School 4/11/00

Rockwood
library Rockwood Library 1 3/17/99

Sarnia
Rosedale PS 12/17/99
St. Joseph School 5/11/00

Scarborough
St. Nicholas School 5/21/99
St. Anthony David School 5/4/99

Seaforth
St. James School 5/21/02

Selby
Selby PS 1 6/15/01

Sharbot Lake
Sharbot Lake Child Centre 3/4/00

Sheffield
Dr. John Seaton School 5/4/99

Simcoe
South PS 1/13/00

Smiths Falls
Duncan J. Schoular PS 3/3/00

St. Catharines

Briardale School 1/26/01
Prince Philip School 1/26/01
St. Peter School 11/21/00

St. George

St. George-German School 4/11/02

St. Jacob
St. Jacobs School 12/1/99

St. Thomas
Myrtle St. PS1 14/27/99

Stittsville
A. Lorne Cassidy School 3/23/01

Stoney Creek
Eastdale School 2/18/00
St. Francis Xavier School 12/25/00

Stratford
Bedford School 2/23/00
Romeo PS 4/28/99
St. Alowisha School 22/23/00

Stroud
Sunnybrae PS 3/25/02

Sweets Corners
Sweets Corners PS 1/22/99

Thornhill
Baythorne PS 3 1/14/03
L.H. Frechette PS 1/31/02
St. Luke’s School 1/18/00
St. Rene Capil School 4/30/99
Woodland/E.J. Sand PS 11/20/02

Thorold
Richmond Street School 1/25/01

Toledo
St. Joseph School 3/12/99

Toronto
Earl Grey Sr. PS 6/10/02
Eglington PS 4/16/02
Garden Ave. PS 4/26/02
J.R. Wilcox School 1/22/01
Jackman Ave. PS 3/8/02
Leslieville PS 3/26/02
Regina Mundi School 4/17/02
St. Bruno School 2/19/99
St. Cecelia Catholic School 12/19/01
St. Cecelia School 2/15/99
St. David Toronto Catholic 11/22/01
St. Louis School 2/12/02
Earl Grey Sr. PS 6/10/02
St. Cecelia Catholic School 12/19/01
St. Cecelia School 2/15/99
St. David School 11/22/01
St. Louis School 2/12/02
St. Mary’s School 6/20/01
St. Theresa of Avila School 4/22/02

Trenton
Breadner P. S. 3/10/99

Tweed
S. H . Connor School 5/7/99

Unionville
John XXIII School 6/22/01
Parkview PS 14/30/99

Verona
Prince Charles School 11/1/99

Virgil
Virgil Public School 4/5/00

Wallaceberg
St. Elizabeth School 4/17/01

Waterloo
Keatsway School 5/13/99

Watford
St. Peter Cansius 12/6/00

Welland
Empire School 12/18/01

Westlorne
St. Mary’s School 3/10/00
Westneath Westneath PS 1/15/02

Whitby
Leslie McFarlane 3/7/00
Ormiston PS 2/14/01
St. John the Evangelist School 2/14/01

Winchester
Winchester PS 11/23/01

Windsor
Hugh Beaton School 12/14/01
St. Bernard 2/6/01
St. Thomas School 5/10/00

Wingham
Turnbury PS 3 4/7/99

Woodbridge
San Marco School 5/9/00

Woodstock
St. Patrick’s School Wyoming
Holy Rosary School 12/6/00
Wyoming PS 3/8/00

On the site

Up Next

  • 19 Oct 2017 Forest Glen Moncton
  • 19 Oct 2017 Sussex Corners Elementary School Sussex
  • 20 Oct 2017 HARVEY Elementary School Harvey Info

See all dates »